Latest Privacy policy version (V1.00) : 2018-10-18 14:53:33

Privacy Policy

Preamble

This Privacy Policy is an integral part ofTerms and Conditions the Platform CamsPower, Dating Affiliation and TheAdultCompany, so that the definitions used in these are used in this Privacy Policy.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform Members about how their Personal Data is collected from the Platform, how it is processed by the Data Controller and finally the rights that Members enjoy in relation to such Processing. that they are defined below.

Definitions

The following terms, whether used in the singular or the plural in this Privacy Policy, will have the following definition:

Intermediate : refers to the movement of Personal Data that still has an administrative interest (for example in the case of litigation and / or legal obligation) in a separate database that is logically or physically separated and of which, in any case, access is restricted. This archive is an intermediate step before the deletion of the Personal Data concerned or their anonymization.
Privacy Policy: means this Privacy Policy and the protection of Personal Data of Members implemented by the Processing Manager which is an integral part of the CGSU.
CGSU : Designates the General Conditions of Services and Use
https://en.camspower.com/terms-conditions.php
https://en.dating-affiliation.com/terms-conditions.php
https://en.the-adult-company.com/public/en/conditions_generales/
Personal Data (s) : means the personal data of the Member, within the meaning of the Personal Data Regulations, collected and processed by the Data Controller in connection with the creation, management of his / her Personal Profile and use of its part of the Services.
Personal Data Regulation : refers to Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms and amended on October 7, 2016, as well as any regulation that would apply to data. personal data, in particular pursuant to the Community Regulation of 27 April 2016 published in the Official Journal of the European Union on 4 May 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of those data.
Treatment Manager : means the company Dagency SA, 21 rue des Alpes, 1201 Geneva (Switzerland)
Platform : means the Dagency SA partner tracking platform (s)
"Terminal (s)" : means the hardware equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, phone, etc.) used by the Member and / or the user to view or view the Platform and / or any other digital medium edited by a third party;
Processing : means, within the meaning of the Personal Data Regulations, any transaction or set of transactions and whether or not performed using automated processes and applied to Personal Data such as collection, registration, registration organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction.

The legal basis of the Treatment

[Specify where applicable, the legitimate interests of the RT]

Purposes of the Treatments

The Member's Personal Data is necessary to allow him access to the Services, their use and improvement, and to enable the Treatment Manager of / d :

Storage of Personal Data

The Platform is hosted by the companies whose names and contact details are available below :

Interxion Zurich
Sägereistrasse 35
CH-8152 Glattbrugg
SUISSE

https://www.interxion.com
https://www.interxion.com/legal/gdpr-compliance/
https://www.interxion.com/legal/privacy-policy/

Every precaution has been taken to store Members' Personal Data in a secure environment and to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties. The information transmitted by the care of the Member will never be transmitted to third parties for commercial purposes nor sold or exchanged.

Collection of Personal Data on the Platform

The Processing Manager collects, during the creation of an Account and when it is completed progressively, the following Personal Data that the Member provides or that communicates during its navigation and which are kept for a period of time. duration of three (3) years, in active base, from the last connection of the Member to the Platform :

The above Personal Data is also kept in Intermediate Archiving for an additional period of two (2) years in accordance with the common limitation period.

The Personal Data above is also kept in Intermediate Archiving for an additional ten (10) years, in accordance with the tax and accounting obligations of the Data Controller.

Only the Personal Data designated on the Platform as mandatory are required to benefit from an Account.

Recipients or categories of recipient if they exist

Country of establishment of the recipient of the data Nature of the data transferred Purpose of the intended transfer Categories of recipient of the data Level of protection offered by the country or exception provided for by the Personal Data Regulation
Ireland Tracking Traffic Analysis Subject to European regulation RGPD
Switzerland Tracking Traffic Analysis Subject to European regulation RGPD

The rights of Members

The Member may, at any time :

In addition, the Member has the possibility to define to the Data Controller the guidelines for the storage, erasure and communication of his Personal Data after his death, which directives can also be registered with " a third party Certified Digital Trust ". These guidelines, or a kind of " digital will ", may designate a person to perform them; failing this, the heirs of the Member will be appointed.

In the absence of any direction, the heirs may apply to the Society in order to :

In any case, the Member has the possibility to indicate, at any time, to the Person in charge of Treatment that he does not wish, in the event of death, that his Personal Data be communicated to a third party.

These rights may be exercised at any time by mail Processing Manager at the following address : data@dagency.ch

For the purpose of asserting his rights under the conditions referred to above, the Member must prove his identity by mentioning his surname, first name, e-mail address and accompanying his application for the copy of his identity card.

The Member may also make a claim before the competent supervisory authority.

The security of your password

The Processing Manager takes all necessary precautions to ensure the secure storage of the password of the partners.

However, the security of this password also depends on its design.

Also, it is reminded to the Member that his password, to be valid must be composed, at least 6 characters.

Block multiple retries: account access timer after several failures, " capcha ".

Mnemonic means make it possible to create complex passwords, such as :

The cookies deposited on the Member's Terminal following his navigation on the Platform

Cookies are used on the Platform

A cookie is information posted on the Terminal that is used by the Member to access the Platform

Cookies are related to the browsing of the Member on the Platform and which determine the pages he has visited, their date and time of consultation.

At no time do these cookies allow the Platform to personally identify the Member.

The shelf life of these cookies in the User's Terminal and / or Member does not exceed thirteen (13) months.

More specifically, Personal Data collected from cookies issued by the Treatment Manager or third parties allow :

Cookies from the Treatment Manager

Service and type of cookie Role of the cookie and data collected Duration
All Platforms : User Preference Lets you remember platform configuration preferences: language, display type, etc. 10 months
All platforms : Session User session ID session
Affil-factory : Auto-login Allows automatic reconnection on the platform 1 day
Camspower / Dating-affiliation : origin Register the origin of the user when it comes from a referral link 30 days
Marketings traffic tracking 1 month
Marketings Saves already featured templates to provide more diversity of content on future views 1 week

Third party cookies

Service and type of cookie Role of the cookie and data collected Duration
Google Analytics Tracking site traffic 24 months

Opposition to cookies

The user and / or the Member is informed, during his first visit, that he has the option to oppose the registration of cookies that are ancillary to the functioning of the Platform, in particular by configuring his Internet browser for this purpose. do or exercise your choices on this page (see below).

When the user and / or the Member browses the Platform, information may be recorded or read in his Terminal, subject to his choices.

You can find more help on the dedicated pages of your browser (hereinafter the most common browsers) :

The user / Member can also set his browser to send a code indicating the websites he does not want to be followed ("option Do No Track ") :